Loading Events

August 3

August 3

 August 3, 2019

 All Day

  - ,

Date and TimeActivityDepartment
August 9Seniors and Persons with Disbilities Day
Seniors 65+ and Persons with Disabilities enter Free all day
Presented by Sleep First
Carvnival Wristband Day
Purchase 'til 6pm, Ride 'til 7pm
Presented by Pepsi
1:00 p.m.Gates Open
All DayGenealogyGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Gene West's Wonderful Working Wooden ToysYouth Expo
StampsGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
TrainsGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Gems/Fossil SalesGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
National Parks Service Kids' AcitivitiesAgriculture Building
TapagamiYouth Expo
Arrangements, Wall Hangings, Dahlias, & Roses, Dish Gardens & Terrariums Floriculture
Channel islands Wood TurnersHome Arts
Platinum Cookware Cooking ShowHome Arts
Tri County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
Channel Islands Wood CarversHome Arts
Channel Island E.G.AHome Arts
CAM. Quilters Home Arts
Seashore Porcelian ArtistHome Arts
Two Day Open Horse Show Morgan Arena
12:00-6:00Sheep to Shawl DemonstrationsLarge Livestock
1:00 until we run outLemonade TastingAgriculture Building
1:00 - 4:00VC Handweavers & Spinners Guild DemoAgriculture Building
1:00-4:00Cabachon Making- Ron WiseGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
1:00-5:00Fossil Cleaning- David MautzGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
1:00-5:00Linda Taylor & FriendsProfessional Arts (ccc)
1:00-5:00Dan 'The Sandman' Long Sand ArtProfessional Arts
1:00-5:00Dan Mooney Pen/Ink DrawingsProfessional Arts
1:00-8:00Chef RayAgriculture Building
1:00-6:00BC CharacterGrounds
1:00-1:30Crop SwapAgriculture Building
1:30Ka Mele Wai O Ke AnuenueSeabreeze Stage
1:30-6:30Dennis Forel BalloonacyGrounds
2:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
2:00-2:30Permaculture HomeAgriculture Building
2:30Barranca Vista Line DancersSeabreeze Stage
2:30-4:00Meet the CEO of Farm BureauAgriculture Building
3:00VC Gourd Artists DemonstrationsAgriculture Building
3:30Gold Coast Concert ChorusSeabreeze Stage
3:30Stereo ChickensStation Stage
3:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
4:00Children's Tractor Pull Uncle Leo's Barn
4:00The Poultry and Turkey Show Small Livestock
5:00Singer Bryan ChanSeabreeze Stage
5:00Hana and the SistersStation Stage
5:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
7:00Sean Wiggins & Loane GoatStation Stage
7:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:30Clay WalkerGrandstand
8:30Stereo ChickensSeabreeze Stage
9:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
9:00The Mighty Cash CatsStation Stage
10:00Exhibit Buildings Close
10:00Commercial Bldg. and Commercial Annex Close