Loading Events

August 6

August 6

 August 6, 2019

 All Day

  - ,

Date and TimeActivityDepartment
August 12
1:00 p.m.Gates Open
All dayJunior Livestock Auction Starts at 9AMToyota Large Livestock Area
Silent Auction Small Livestock
Gene West's Wonderful Working Wooden ToysYouth Expo
GenealogyGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
TrainsGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
StampsGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Gems/Fossil SalesGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
TapagamiYouth Expo
National Parks Service Kids' AcitivitiesAgriculture Building
Compost Cup at the Fair-Entry DayAgriculture Building
Arrangements, Wall Hangings, Dahlias, & Roses, Dish Gardens & Terrariums Floriculture
Channel Islands Wood TurnersHome Arts
Platinum Cookware Cooking ShowHome Arts
Tri County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
Channel Islands Wood CarversHome Arts
Quilters AnonymousHome Arts
1:00 -unti we run outAvocado Tasting-Chips & GuacamoleAgriculture Building
1:00-3:00Water Quality & Supply Q&AAgriculture Building
1:00 - 4:00VC Handweavers & Spinners Guild DemoAgriculture Building
1:00-6:00BC CharacterGrounds
1:00-6:00Carving -Dick WhiteGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
1:00-6:00Wire Wrapping -Phyllis WhiteGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
1:00-8:00Chef RayAgriculture Building
1:30Stereo ChickensSeabreeze Stage
1:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
1:30-6:30Orchard Bluegrass BandAgriculture Building
1:30-6:30Dennis Forel BalloonacyGrounds
2:00-7:00Slim & CurlyGrounds
2:30Stereo ChickensStation Stage
3:00VC Gourd Artists DemonstrationsAgriculture Building
3:00Billy Clower Dance StudioSeabreeze Stage
3:00-5:00Meet the FarmerAgriculture Building
3:30Stereo ChickensStation Stage
3:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
4:00Children's Tractor PullUncle Leo's Barn
4:00-4:30Loving, living in harmony w/ food Biodynamic BasicsAgriculture Building
5:00Hologram EmpireStation Stage
5:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
6:30Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
6:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00PRCA RodeoGrandstand
7:00Pull the Trigger BandStation Stage
8:00Twisted GypsySeabreeze Stage
9:00Doo Wah RidersStation Stage
10:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
11:00Commercial Bldg. and Commercial Annex Close