Loading Events

August 8

August 8

 August 8, 2019

 All Day

  - ,

Date and TimeActivityDepartment
August 14
12:00 p.m.Gates Open
All DayGenealogyGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Gene West's Wonderful Working Wooden ToysYouth Expo
TrainsGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
StampsGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Gems/Fossil SalesGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
TapagamiYouth Expo
National Parks Service Kids' AcitivitiesAgriculture Building
Corn Hole CompetitionAgriculture
Annuals, Begonias, Bulbs, Chrysanthemums, Hibiscus, Saintpaulias, Perennials, Vine Blooms & ExoticsFloriculture
Channel Islands Wood TurnersHome Arts
Tri County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
Platinum Cookware Cooking ShowHome Arts
Channel Islands Wood CarversHome Arts
Leather Guild Home Arts
Seashore Porcelian ArtistHome Arts
Strings & Things Home Arts
12:00Berry TastingAgriculture Building
Dichroic Glass Fusing - Lisa MurphyGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Fossil Cleaning -David MautzGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Carving -Dick WhiteGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
Wire Wrapping -Phyllis WhiteGems, Minerals, Hobbies, Models, Collections
12:00-8:00Chef RayAgriculture Building
12:30Ventura High School Dance & Hip Hop TeamSeabreeze Stage
12:30-5:30BC CharacterGrounds
1:00Rooster Crowing & Hen Cackling Contest Small Livestock
1:00 - 4:00VC Handweavers & Spinners Guild DemoAgriculture Building
1:00-6:00Dennis Forel BalloonacyGrounds
1:30Country in MotionSeabreeze Stage
1:30Singer/Guitarist, Justin TuellStation Stage
1:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
2:00PRCA RodeoGrandstand
2:00Ventura High School Dance & Hip Hop TeamSeabreeze Stage
2:00-7:00Slim & CurlyGrounds
3:00VC Gourd Artists DemonstrationsAgriculture Building
3:00Stereo ChickensStation Stage
3:00Ventura High School Dance & Hip Hop TeamSeabreeze Stage
3:00-3:30Seed Collecting and SavingAgriculture Building
3:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
4:00Children's Tractor PullUncle Leo's Barn
4:00Unique Diamonds CheerleadingSeabreeze Stage
4:00Stereo ChickensStation Stage
5:00Freedom HeartsongStation Stage
5:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
5:30KNS RockstarSeabreeze Stage
6:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00PRCA RodeoGrandstand
7:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
7:00Barrelhouse WailersStation Stage
8:30Stereo ChickensSeabreeze Stage
9:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
9:00Tara MacriStation Stage
10:00Exhibit Buildings Close
10:00Commercial Bldg. and Commercial Annex Close